Team

Teachers and Educators:

Benjamin Bogosian, USA
Secondary Level English & Technology Teacher
Teacher for Project times
Silvia Laureano Costa, Portugal
Secondary Level Portuguese Teacher
Rico Portilho, Austria
Theatre Teacher
Hugo Viriato, Portugal
Secondary Level Maths, Science, Physics and Chemistry Teacher
Corinna Krauch, Germany
Primary and Secondary Level Acrobatics Teacher
Class mentor
Rico Lütscher, Switzerland
Primary Level Teacher, Montessori Instructor, Nature Guide
Joana Barreira, Portugal
Primary Level Teacher
Sarah Steinemann, Switzerland
Kindergardener
Aya Pinner, Israel-Palestine
Kindergardener
Anne Bretschneider, Germany
Kindergardener in education

Supervision & Development team:

Hanka Holzmüller, Germany
School Manager
German Teacher
Oskar Eckmann, Germany
School Director and Visionary
Primary & Secondary Level Maths Teacher
Gabriele Brüggeman, Germany
Social Pedagogue, Team Supervisor, "Forum" Leader
Juliane Eckmann, Germany
Secondary Level Tutor
Youth leaders Tutor
Eiko Goldbeck, Germany
Secondary Level Tutor
Sports Teacher
Youth leader
Silvie Bossert, Switzerland
Primary Level Teacher, Montessori Instructor

Administration, Networking & Infrastructure team:

Meike Müller, Germany
Public Relations & Networker
Laure Luciani, France
Secretary and Administration
School Networker
Marc Schlote, Germany
Sports and Handcraft teacher
Maintenance worker
Sabina Müller, Germany
Kitchen Chief and Chef


Experts for internal school curriculum, internships and projects:

Punctually during the school year, experts from our Tamera community intervene during specific times. We also receive support from teachers from the region.

Sustainable ecology, permaculture, water as a living being, ecological construction:
Christoph Ulbig (B.Sc. in International Forest Ecosystem Management, Carpenter), Bernd Müller (landscape healer, water expert), Uta Schneeweiss (midwife and nutritionist), Janos Valder (Carpenter)

Human Technologies, applied physics, solar technologies:
Jürgen Kleinwächter (engineer, inventor), Dr. Douglas Baillie (PhD, Bsc), Martin Funk (engineer)

Cooperation with animals and nonviolent horse riding:
Freya Voigt (horse riding instructor)

Theater and Art:
Bijou Lindstedt (artist), Jana Elger (art teacher inspired by Arno Stern), Beate Möller (art teacher)

Media, IT:
Martin Winiecki (Political teacher), Andy Wolfrum (Media and social networks teacher), Jan Regelmann (website master), Kastor Stein (IT administrator)